I have an Obsession

For as long as I can remember I’ve always been fascinated by odd photos..Well,beautiful and artistically odd.

Stuff that makes you wanna know the rest of the story in a picture.

My blog takes on many faces:style,art,parties,crazy shit.

But my main interest is photos of random stuff I like and I wanna share.

Like it or don’t..I don’t give a shit..

Advertisements

Guess who’s back?

I was gone but now I’m back for your random pleasure…I had some personal stuff 2 take care of..

Anywho,I feel a little inspired by photos today so here’s some for your viewing pleasure…

I’ve been obsessed with old East Indian 70’s makeup ads lately and BIG hair…

enjoy…

Snooki..Not the 1st “poof” sportin’ Broad.

Big Hair.

I effin love it!

Teased,Ratted,and Heavily Sprayed with my favorite can of aerosol toxic fume inducing hairspray.

The bigger the better.Snooki knows what I’m talking ’bout! Yessss, Snooki,Snookers,Snooks,aka the poof sportin Jersey Shore broad from MTV’s newest installment of reality t.v.

I love it! and her! She makes me laugh and makes me wanna fist pump the night away!

But Snooks wasn’t the 1st “Poof” sportin’ Broad.Ooooh noooo..The Poof has been making it’s way in the scene long b4 beat bangin’ and battle dancin’.

Some “Poof” examples:

Brigitte Bardot…this french model /actress made the poof sexy and hip back in the day.

My fav. old school Latina actress.Raquel Welch made 10,000 b.c. and every movie she made drool worthy with her poof.

Eva Mendes is notorious for rockin the poof..I think she’s got a lil guidette in her.

One of the most famous poof wearing broads..Miss Dolly Parton..I guess something has to take some of the attention from the big ol’ tit-tays!

and last but not least..the great “poof” wave of the 80’s…Yes this whole family rocked it.I’m sure  some of you got family flicks like this..no? yeah, me neither.

Barbies That Should Be Made!!

I demand these Barbies be made.

Why?

Ok so the real story behind my BollyhoodBarbie name is more like a joke then a nickname.

I seriously don’t hold myself in regards with Barbie.

Yet I MANAGE to have everyone with Barbie in their Twitter name following me.

I wonder why?

Don’t assume I think I’m a Barbie by any means.

It’s just a nickname and it’s just for shits and giggles.

Anyways,on to my Barbie Bashing!

Stripper Barbie

Cuz she’s dancin’ and they payin’ her for it.Bitch gotta pay bills,right?

Chain -Smoker Barbie

Who doesn’t love a Broad that’s gonna age fast by smoking 5 packs a day?

Steroid Barbie

For all little girls aspiring to do steroids and look like orange men with boobs.YAAAY!

Crack Hoe and Pimp Daddy Ken

This here is a combo pack cuz’ a hoe can’t be without her Pimp!

Anorexic Barbie

Barbie can never be tooooo thin.Right? riiiiiight.

Crackwhore Barbie

Little crack never hurt nobody.

RedNeck Barbie and Ken Combo

Yeee Hawww.Look at dem hairstyles.They sure are purrdy.

Hello Kitty Errythang!

Hello Kitty..the cutest cat in the world or the most evil creature ever?

Whatever it may be, I can assure you someone you know loves Hello Kitty.

I do..I use to collect all the pencil cases,erasers,pencils,etc.

But my collection never went into the weird and strange category.

Weird.. Hello Kitty?Neverrrrr..I beg to differ..

Peep the pics below…

kitty-bong02

The Hello Kitty Bong..

For the cute and also fashionable stoners

(take a look @ the Louis Vuitton print on top)

and yes Hello Kitty is on there, she’s towards the back.

hello-kitty-cat-litter-400x533

Your kitty likes Hello Kitty?

Great!!Buy him/her some Kitty Litter made especially for the Hello Kitty Lovers Cat.

_Hello_Kitty_Power_Sander

Introducing the HELLO KITTY POWER SANDER!!

Made exclusively for your openly gay construction worker friends.

hellokittywine

Not drunk enough?..Let Hello Kitty help you with your wine fantasies.

hello-kitty-nipple-tassels-cowboy-300x270

Get drunk enough off that Hello Kitty wine and you may end up wearing these nice

nipple covers to entertain your guests.

hello-kitty-taser

Hate someone?Tase them(no not really..ok well maybe a little couldn’t hurt)

Hello Kitty will help you with your tasing needs.(my personal fav)

Oleg Dou..Amazing Photography Art

Oleg Dou is one amazing artistic photographer! His work is haunting yet beautiful.

I was in awe when I came across some of his work.

Plus I got a thang for photography showcasing “BIG EYES”.

Since I’m part of the big eye club.lol

Enjoy…

Four G Magazine Release Party

2009-11-FourGsMagazine-Issue3-ReleaseParty

Club 6
60 6th St.
San Francisco, CA 94103
9pm-2am

Go to this party or I’ll kick you in the fucking elbow and laugh….